Rail Mounted Container Gantry Crane

Rail Mounted Gantry Crane

Rail Mounted Container Gantry Crane

Rail Mounted Gantry Crane

Capacity of Spreader: 30.5 t
Working Duty: A6
Span: 35  (m)/S
Base: 16 (m)/B
Lifting Height: 15.4 (m)/ H

——————————————
Email: enquiry@cnellsen.com   skype: cnellsen

 

Product Detail of Rail Mounted Container Gantry Crane

Rail mounted gantry crane generally includes the following units: steel frame, hoisting mechanism, minimum slewing mechanism, spreader anti-shaking mechanism(rail mounted container gantry crane use), crane travel mechanism, trolley traverse mechanism, container spreader(rail mounted container gantry crane use), electrical equipments and other accessory equipments for safety. Inverter, PLC and CMMS (fault monitor system)are adopted by us.

Technical Parameter of Rail Mounted Gantry Crane
Capacityt35101620
Lifting heightm6~186~126~126~126~12
Lifting speedm/min8 8/0.88 8/0.87 7/0.73.5 3.5/0.353.5 3.5/0.35
Trolley speedm/min2020202020
Crane speedm/min2020202020
Work dutyA3-A4A3-A4A3-A4A3-A4A3-A4
Track typeP24 P38P24 P38P38 P43P38 P43P38 P43

.

Capacity of Spreader t30.53540.550
Working Duty A6 A6 A6 A6
Span(m) S35353535
Base(m) B16161616
Lifting Height(m) H15.415.418.218.2
Speed Hoisting Full Load m/min12121818
With Spreader24243636
Trolley travel60607070
Crane travel45454545
Total Power KW ~200 ~230 ~255 ~300
Max Working Load of Wheel KN260260280300
Crane Rail P50 P50 P50 QU80
Power Supply 3-phase AC 50Hz 380V (Optional)

.

Aside from the intermodal industry, RMGs also are extensively used in industry. Applications include erecting large unbalanced structures, assembling large manufacturing components, and positioning pipelines.so if you are interested in our Ellsen RMGs, Please Contact UsSoon. we can customized for you.

Features of Rail Mounted Gantry Crane

(1). RMG Container gantry crane is dedicated machinery, container yard stacking operations are widely used in ports and container freight yard.
(2). Using a dedicated container spreader which can lift 20 feet, 40 feet, 45 feet standard containers and hydraulic storage tanks.
(3). Crane and trolley traveling mechanism adopt the three-in-one reducer, easy for maintenance.
(4). Tires can achieve 90 ° turn, change field operations, and with the function of oblique 20 ° and 45 °.

The Advanced Manufacturer Equipment and Produce Technology

Advantages of the Rail Mounted Gantry Crane

  • Exceptional anti-sway performance
  • Accurate spreader positioning – no headblock – better visibility
  • Spreader side shift eliminated due to simultaneous motion

Live Message

Interested in our products? Please give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 6 hours.

* Your Name

* Your Email

Your Phone Number

Your Country

* Your Requirement

*We respect your privacy, and will not share your personal information with other entities.